LMCTV Announces its Award Night Nominees!

Award Night Nominees 2017.00_02_16_19.Still001

Here are the nominees if you missed The Local Live announcement. Come and join us for Award Night on Wednesday May 24th at 7pm at the VFW 1156 on Boston Post Rd. All are welcome to come and cheer for their favorite volunteers, producers and production.

Please RSVP through EventBrite by CLICKING HERE!  If you would like to take out an ad in our Award Night Brochure, please fill out the form: Award-Night-Brochure-Ad-Order-Form-2017

Best of luck to all!

The Mary Anne Sullivan Award for Overall Achievement in Community Television – 

The Larchmont Mamaroneck Local Summit

Best New Series
Amor Hecho Pedazos – Producers Dena Schumacher and Sheyla Navarro
The Rascal – Producer Andrey Gordon
Gateway Realty – Producer Chirag Shah
Balance Dilemma Producer – Producers Maura Carlin and Christie Derrico
Cooking with ChefTini – Producer Jovan Richards
WEN Women’s Entrepreneurship Network – Producer Johanna Zeilstra

Best Series
Scriptless – Producer Alan Bendich
Hope in the Bible – Producer Laura Cruz-Colon
Scriptly Adapted – Producers Kate Howard and Kayode Howard
Still Trying – Producer Henry Newberger

Best Videography for a Community Production
Larchmont 125th Birthday weekend … Annual Arts Festival -Camera: Lisa Kerhle
Rag-A-Muffin Parade – Camera: Zack Broodie-Stewart
Larchmont 125 Commemoration and Fire Dept History Mobil Tent – Camera: Xavier Campo
Along the Ave House Tour- Camera: Mike Fedorovsky
Marine Education Center Grand Re-opening -Camera: Astrid Rivera & Sasha Mitsh

Best Single Program
Health Fair 2016- French American School Productions, The Rye YMCA
Fourth Annual Leprechaun Leap- Jerry Peters, South East Consortium
Fashion SHEek: Teens Take the Runway- Nicole Sheindlin, Her Honor
Along the Ave House Tour – Dee Van Eyke, Larchmont Historical society
Kiwanis 43rd Annual Car Show – Jack Saraceno, Kiwanis Club

Best Editor for a Community Production
Fourth Annual Leprechaun Leap Editor Jessica Hughes
Marine Education Center Grand Re-opening Editor Briana Fioretti
Kiwanis 43rd Annual Car Show – Kiwanis Club Editor Lisa Kehrle
Village of Mamaroneck Fire Department Safety Day Editor Astrid Rivera
Village of Mamaroneck Spooktacular Editor Bryan Diaz

Best Package for a Local Live Package
Polpettina – Gabe Tugendstein
Muhammad Ali – Eli Lederman
Estancia Buenos Aires – Meral Kathwari
Larchmont 125 – Alexandria Garcia
Frankie & Fanucci’s – Kevin Vachna

Best Videography for a Local Live Package
Larchmont 125 – Zack Broodie Stewart and Xavier Campo
Estancia Buenos Aires – Mike Fedorovsky
Westchester Tattoo Convention – Mike Fedorovsky
Bullseye Glass – Matt Bildzock
Badger Swim Club- Michael Witsch

Best Editing for a Local Live Package
Larchmont 125 – Alexandria Garcia
18I8 Men’s Hair Salon – James Levinson
Frankie & Fanucci’s – Kevin Vachna
Polpettina – Gabe Tugendstein
Badger Swim Club – Zack Broodie Stewart

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *