Schedule

Varsity Sports Broadcast Schedule

LMCTV Varsity Sports airs on Cablevision Ch. 77 and Verizon FiOS Ch. 34.

  • Friday at 8 p.m.
  • Saturday at 1 p.m. and 8 p.m.
  • Sunday at 1 p.m. and 8 p.m.
  • Monday at 1 p.m.

SUMMER 2017 SPORTS RE-BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Weekend of June 9 – June 12

8:00pm/1:00pm:               Rye Neck Boys Soccer vs. Harrsion – 9/2/16

9:30pm/2:30pm:               Rye Neck Volleyball vs. Mamaroneck – 9/16/16

 

Weekend of June 16 – June 19

8:00pm/1:00pm:              Mamaroneck Girls Swimming vs. Horace Greeley – 9/29/16

8:50pm/1:50pm:               Mamaroneck Football vs. Suffern – 10/7/16

 

Weekend of June 23 – June 26

8:00pm/1:00pm:               Mamaroneck Boys Soccer vs. New Rochelle – 10/8/16

9:30pm/2:30pm:               Mamaroneck Girls Soccer vs. White Plains – 10/13/16

 

Weekend of June 30 – July 3

8:00pm/1:00pm:               Mamaroneck Field Hockey vs. Scarsdale – 10/17/16

 

Weekend of July 7 – July 10

8:00pm/1:00pm:              Mamaroneck Girls Soccer vs. Ursuline – 10/20/16 (Sectional Playoffs)

9:35pm/2:35pm:               Mamaroneck Boys Soccer vs. New Rochelle – 12/24/16

                                             (Sectional Playoffs)

 

Weekend of July 14 – July 17

8:00pm/1:00pm:             Rye Neck Field Hockey vs. Irvington – 10/22/16 (Sectional Playoffs)

9:15pm/2:15pm:               Rye Neck Boys Soccer vs. Blind Brook – 10/26/16 (Sectional Playoffs)

 

Weekend of July 21 – July 24

8:00pm/1:00pm:               Mamaroneck Field Hockey vs. Horace Greeley – 10/29/16

                                             (Sectional Playoffs)

 

Weekend of July 28 – July 31

8:00pm/1:00pm:               Mamaroneck Ice Hockey vs. Rye – 12/2/16

9:30pm/2:30pm:               Mamaroneck Wrestling vs. Mount Vernon – 1/10/17

 

Weekend of August 4 – August 7

8:00pm/1:00pm:              Mamaroneck Boys Basketball vs. Rye – 1/14/17 (Tiger Tournament Final)

9:35pm/2:35pm:               Mamaroneck Boys Basketball vs. Scarsdale – 2/18/17 (Sectional Playoffs)

 

Weekend of August 11 – August 14

8:00pm/1:00pm:               Mamaroneck Ice Hockey vs. North Rockland – 2/24/17 (Sectional Playoffs)

 

Weekend of August 18 – August 21

8:00pm/1:00pm:               Rye Neck Softball vs. Westlake – 4/5/17

10:00pm/3:00pm:            Mamaroneck Baseball vs. RC Ketcham – 4/22/17

 

Weekend of August 25 – August 28

8:00pm/1:00pm:               Mamaroneck Boys Lacrosse vs. Pleasantville – 4/25/17

9:20pm/2:20pm:               Mamaroneck Girls Lacrosse vs. Mahopac – 5/19/17 (Sectional Playoffs)

 

Weekend of September 1 – September 4

8:00pm/1:00pm:              Rye Neck Softball vs. Albertus Magnus – 5/23/17 (Sectional Playoffs)

9:45pm/2:45pm:               Rye Neck Softball vs. Putnam Valley – 5/24/17 (Sectional Playoffs)